json_m,json_os,json_bo

    -

    Alexandra Stadium
    , 10°weather-code
    X
    15th place in League One
    England EFL Trophy
    17th place in League One
    Home team
    Away team
    Prob. %
    1X2
    Pred
    Correct score
    Avg. goals
    Weather conditions
    Odds
     Score 
    Live
    odds
    Northern Group C
    EFL
    374023
    X1-1
    1 - 1
    2.48
    10°
    3.40
    2.55 3.40 2.38 1 1 -1
    FT
    3 - 4(2 - 2)
    -
    - - -

    Head to head

    13.11.18
    1 - 2
    (0 - 1)
    EFL
    18.04.14
    1 - 3
    (0 - 1)
    L1
    21.12.13
    1 - 1
    (1 - 0)
    L1
    16.03.13
    0 - 1
    (0 - 1)
    L1
    17.11.12
    1 - 4
    (0 - 3)
    L1
    09.10.12
    1 - 2
    (0 - 1)
    EFL
    03.03.12
    1 - 1
    (1 - 0)
    L2
    20.08.11
    2 - 2
    (0 - 0)
    L2
    03.01.11
    2 - 1
    (1 - 0)
    L2
    02.11.10
    1 - 2
    (0 - 1)
    L2
    10.04.10
    1 - 1
    (0 - 1)
    L2
    12.09.09
    0 - 1
    (0 - 0)
    L2
    Crewe Alexandra
    3
    50%
    Draw
    0
    0%
    Shrewsbury
    3
    50%
    More [+]

    Odds comparison

    # 1 X 2
    1
    2.50 3.40 2.38
    2
    2.55 3.50 2.38
    3
    2.60 3.40 2.50
    Standings of both teams
    Northern Group A PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Fleetwood Town 9 3 3 0 0 8 2 6
    2. Sunderland 6 3 2 0 1 14 6 8
    3. Carlisle Utd 3 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2
    4. Aston Villa U23s 0 3 0 0 3 2 14 -12
    Next round
    Southern Group G PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Leyton Orient 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 1
    2. AFC Wimbledon 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
    3. Charlton Athletic 4 3 1 1 1 5 4 1
    4. Brighton U23s 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
    Next round
    Southern Group F PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Cheltenham 9 3 3 0 0 4 0 4
    2. Norwich U23s 6 3 2 0 1 8 3 5
    3. Plymouth Argyle 3 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1
    4. Newport County 0 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8
    Next round
    Southern Group E PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Exeter City 9 3 3 0 0 11 5 6
    2. Forest Green 3 3 1 0 2 5 4 1
    3. Swindon Town 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
    4. West Brom U23s 3 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6
    Next round
    Southern Group D PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Oxford United 7 3 2 1 0 4 2 2
    2. Bristol Rovers 5 3 1 2 0 5 4 1
    3. Walsall FC 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1
    4. Chelsea U23s 1 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2
    Next round
    Southern Group C PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Milton Keynes Dons 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
    2. Northampton 4 3 1 1 1 6 3 3
    3. Stevenage 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
    4. Southampton U23s 3 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5
    Next round
    Southern Group B PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Arsenal U23s 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
    2. Gillingham 4 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1
    3. Crawley Town 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
    4. Ipswich Town 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
    Next round
    Southern Group A PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. West Ham Utd U23s 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
    2. Portsmouth 6 3 2 0 1 5 1 4
    3. Colchester Utd 3 3 1 0 2 6 4 2
    4. Southend Utd 0 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10
    Next round
    Northern Group H PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Hull City 6 3 2 0 1 6 2 4
    2. Leicester City U23s 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 1
    3. Harrogate Town 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
    4. Grimsby Town 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
    Next round
    Northern Group G PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Accrington Stanley 7 3 2 1 0 9 1 8
    2. Blackpool 5 3 1 2 0 4 1 3
    3. Barrow AFC 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
    4. Leeds United U21 1 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10
    Next round
    Northern Group F PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Oldham Athletic 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
    2. Wolves U23s 4 3 1 1 1 3 6 -3
    3. Bradford City 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2
    4. Doncaster Rovers 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
    Next round
    Northern Group E PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Man City U23s 7 3 2 1 0 8 1 7
    2. Lincoln City 5 3 1 2 0 4 2 2
    3. Mansfield 3 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4
    4. Scunthorpe Utd 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
    Next round
    Northern Group D PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Port Vale 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
    2. Tranmere Rovers 5 3 1 2 0 5 4 1
    3. Wigan Athletic 4 3 1 1 1 9 6 3
    4. Liverpool U23s 0 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8
    Next round
    Northern Group C PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Shrewsbury 9 3 3 0 0 9 4 5
    2. Crewe Alexandra 6 3 2 0 1 7 6 1
    3. Bolton Wanderers 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
    4. Newcastle U23s 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5
    Next round
    Northern Group B PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Salford City 6 3 2 0 1 4 7 -3
    2. Man United U23s 4 3 1 1 1 6 4 2
    3. Rochdale 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
    4. Morecambe 3 3 1 0 2 5 4 1
    Next round
    Southern Group H PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Cambridge Utd 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
    2. Peterborough 5 3 1 2 0 5 3 2
    3. Burton Albion 2 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2
    4. Fulham U23s 1 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4
    Next round
    Northern Group C PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Shrewsbury 9 3 3 0 0 9 4 5
    2. Crewe Alexandra 6 3 2 0 1 7 6 1
    3. Bolton Wanderers 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
    4. Newcastle U23s 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5
    More [+]

    Last 6 matches Crewe Alexandra

    Win
    2
    33%
    Draw
    1
    17%
    Lost
    3
    50%
    More [+]

    Last 6 matches Shrewsbury

    Win
    1
    17%
    Draw
    1
    17%
    Lost
    4
    67%
    More [+]

    Crewe Alexandra home matches

    Win
    1
    17%
    Draw
    2
    33%
    Lost
    3
    50%
    More [+]

    Shrewsbury away matches

    Win
    2
    33%
    Draw
    2
    33%
    Lost
    2
    33%
    More [+]

    Overall statistics

    Crewe Alexandra
    Played games: 49
    Shrewsbury
    Played games: 49
    Goals (Scored/Conceded)
    61
    1.24
    1.39
    68
    61
    1.24
    1.31
    64
    Under/Over
    1.5
    12
    24%
    76%
    37
    14
    29%
    71%
    35
    2.5
    28
    57%
    43%
    21
    29
    59%
    41%
    20
    3.5
    39
    80%
    20%
    10
    40
    82%
    18%
    9

    Both scored games (Yes/No)
    24
    49%
    51%
    25
    27
    55%
    45%
    22
    Clean sheets (Yes/No)
    13
    27%
    73%
    36
    14
    29%
    71%
    35
    Scored a goal (Yes/No)
    35
    71%
    29%
    14
    39
    80%
    20%
    10

    Crewe Alexandra next matches

    DateMatch
    Team difficulty

    Shrewsbury next matches

    DateMatch
    Team difficulty
    24.04.21L1
    4


    England EFL Trophy - predictions, tips, statistics