json_m,json_os,json_bo
    Free football predictions and tips for

    -

    St. James' Park
    X
    England EFL Trophy
    Home team - Away team Prob.% Tip Correct score Avg. goals Weather conditions Odds Kelly Criterion  Score 
    1 X 2
    Southern Group E
    flag_481 EFL
    Exeter CityForest Green
    08/09/2020 18:30 GMT
    293635 X2-2 2 - 2 2.87 3.35 0.09
    FT
    3 - 2
    (1 - 1)

    Head to head

    26.01.08
    1 - 1
    ( - )
    NL
    18.09.07
    3 - 3
    ( - )
    NL
    27.03.07
    2 - 1
    ( - )
    NL
    15.08.06
    1 - 0
    ( - )
    NL
    17.04.06
    0 - 0
    ( - )
    NL
    29.08.05
    0 - 0
    ( - )
    NL
    29.01.05
    2 - 0
    ( - )
    NL
    21.09.04
    2 - 3
    ( - )
    NL
    06.12.03
    2 - 2
    ( - )
    NL
    13.09.03
    2 - 5
    ( - )
    NL
    Exeter City
    4
    67%
    Draw
    1
    17%
    Forest Green
    1
    17%
    More [+]

    Odds comparison

    # 1 X 2
    1
    2.38 3.40 2.88
    2
    2.28 3.35 2.74
    3
    2.20 3.25 3.10
    4
    1.92 3.35 3.55
    Standings of both teams
    Northern Group A PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Fleetwood Town 9 3 3 0 0 8 2 6
    2. Sunderland 6 3 2 0 1 14 6 8
    3. Carlisle Utd 3 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2
    4. Aston Villa U23s 0 3 0 0 3 2 14 -12
    Next round
    Southern Group G PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Leyton Orient 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 1
    2. AFC Wimbledon 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
    3. Charlton Athletic 4 3 1 1 1 5 4 1
    4. Brighton U23s 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
    Next round
    Southern Group F PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Cheltenham 9 3 3 0 0 4 0 4
    2. Norwich U23s 6 3 2 0 1 8 3 5
    3. Plymouth Argyle 3 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1
    4. Newport County 0 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8
    Next round
    Southern Group E PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Exeter City 9 3 3 0 0 11 5 6
    2. Forest Green 3 3 1 0 2 5 4 1
    3. Swindon Town 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
    4. West Brom U23s 3 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6
    Next round
    Southern Group D PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Oxford United 7 3 2 1 0 4 2 2
    2. Bristol Rovers 5 3 1 2 0 5 4 1
    3. Walsall FC 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1
    4. Chelsea U23s 1 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2
    Next round
    Southern Group C PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Milton Keynes Dons 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
    2. Northampton 4 3 1 1 1 6 3 3
    3. Stevenage 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
    4. Southampton U23s 3 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5
    Next round
    Southern Group B PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Arsenal U23s 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
    2. Gillingham 4 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1
    3. Crawley Town 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
    4. Ipswich Town 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
    Next round
    Southern Group A PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. West Ham Utd U23s 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
    2. Portsmouth 6 3 2 0 1 5 1 4
    3. Colchester Utd 3 3 1 0 2 6 4 2
    4. Southend Utd 0 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10
    Next round
    Northern Group H PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Hull City 6 3 2 0 1 6 2 4
    2. Leicester City U23s 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 1
    3. Harrogate Town 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
    4. Grimsby Town 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
    Next round
    Northern Group G PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Accrington Stanley 7 3 2 1 0 9 1 8
    2. Blackpool 5 3 1 2 0 4 1 3
    3. Barrow AFC 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
    4. Leeds United U21 1 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10
    Next round
    Northern Group F PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Oldham Athletic 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
    2. Wolves U23s 4 3 1 1 1 3 6 -3
    3. Bradford City 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2
    4. Doncaster Rovers 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
    Next round
    Northern Group E PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Man City U23s 7 3 2 1 0 8 1 7
    2. Lincoln City 5 3 1 2 0 4 2 2
    3. Mansfield 3 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4
    4. Scunthorpe Utd 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
    Next round
    Northern Group D PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Port Vale 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
    2. Tranmere Rovers 5 3 1 2 0 5 4 1
    3. Wigan Athletic 4 3 1 1 1 9 6 3
    4. Liverpool U23s 0 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8
    Next round
    Northern Group C PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Shrewsbury 9 3 3 0 0 9 4 5
    2. Crewe Alexandra 6 3 2 0 1 7 6 1
    3. Bolton Wanderers 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
    4. Newcastle U23s 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5
    Next round
    Northern Group B PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Salford City 6 3 2 0 1 4 7 -3
    2. Man United U23s 4 3 1 1 1 6 4 2
    3. Rochdale 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
    4. Morecambe 3 3 1 0 2 5 4 1
    Next round
    Southern Group H PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Cambridge Utd 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
    2. Peterborough 5 3 1 2 0 5 3 2
    3. Burton Albion 2 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2
    4. Fulham U23s 1 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4
    Next round
    Southern Group E PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Exeter City 9 3 3 0 0 11 5 6
    2. Forest Green 3 3 1 0 2 5 4 1
    3. Swindon Town 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
    4. West Brom U23s 3 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6
    More [+]

    Last 6 matches Exeter City

    Win
    3
    50%
    Draw
    1
    17%
    Lost
    2
    33%
    More [+]

    Last 6 matches Forest Green

    Win
    4
    67%
    Draw
    1
    17%
    Lost
    1
    17%
    More [+]

    Exeter City home matches

    Win
    2
    33%
    Draw
    2
    33%
    Lost
    2
    33%
    More [+]

    Forest Green away matches

    Win
    3
    50%
    Draw
    2
    33%
    Lost
    1
    17%
    More [+]

    Overall statistics

    Exeter City
    Played games: 37
    Forest Green
    Played games: 36
    Goals (Scored/Conceded)
    68
    1.84
    1.38
    51
    52
    1.44
    1.17
    42
    Under/Over
    1.5
    5
    14%
    86%
    32
    11
    31%
    69%
    25
    2.5
    15
    41%
    59%
    22
    19
    53%
    47%
    17
    3.5
    22
    59%
    41%
    15
    28
    78%
    22%
    8

    Both scored games (Yes/No)
    24
    65%
    35%
    13
    21
    58%
    42%
    15
    Clean sheets (Yes/No)
    7
    19%
    81%
    30
    13
    36%
    64%
    23
    Scored a goal (Yes/No)
    29
    78%
    22%
    8
    32
    89%
    11%
    4

    Exeter City next matches

    DateMatch
    Team difficulty
    02.03.21L2
    2
    13.03.21L2
    5
    More [+]

    Forest Green next matches

    DateMatch
    Team difficulty
    02.03.21L2
    2
    09.03.21L2
    3
    More [+]


    England EFL Trophy - predictions, tips, statistics