Results Malta Premier League
05.05.2019
17:00 St. Andrews
1 - 4
Santa Lucia
04.05.2019
16:00 Valletta FC
1 - 1
Hibernians Paola
27.04.2019
16:00 Sliema Wanderers
2 - 1
Pieta Hotspurs
16:00 Hamrun Spartans
1 - 1
Valletta FC
16:00 Hibernians Paola
5 - 1
Balzan FC
26.04.2019
20:00 Qormi FC
1 - 1
Mosta FC
20:00 St. Andrews
1 - 0
Gzira United
20:00 Birkirkara FC
2 - 3
Senglea Athletic
18:00 Tarxien Rainbows
0 - 3
Floriana FC
22.04.2019
20:00 Senglea Athletic
0 - 2
Hibernians Paola
19:00 Qormi FC
1 - 0
Birkirkara FC
18:00 Floriana FC
0 - 1
St. Andrews
20.04.2019
18:00 Valletta FC
1 - 0
Tarxien Rainbows
18:00 Balzan FC
2 - 1
Sliema Wanderers
16:00 Mosta FC
1 - 1
Gzira United
16:00 Pieta Hotspurs
0 - 2
Hamrun Spartans
15.04.2019
20:15 Hibernians Paola
1 - 3
Qormi FC
19:00 Gzira United
1 - 0
Floriana FC
18:00 Sliema Wanderers
0 - 0
Senglea Athletic
14.04.2019
18:00 St. Andrews
0 - 4
Valletta FC
16:00 Hamrun Spartans
1 - 1
Balzan FC
13.04.2019
18:00 Birkirkara FC
1 - 2
Mosta FC
16:00 Tarxien Rainbows
2 - 0
Pieta Hotspurs
07.04.2019
18:00 Valletta FC
1 - 1
Gzira United
16:00 Pieta Hotspurs
3 - 1
St. Andrews
06.04.2019
18:00 Mosta FC
3 - 3
Floriana FC
16:00 Senglea Athletic
2 - 2
Hamrun Spartans
05.04.2019
20:15 Balzan FC
2 - 0
Tarxien Rainbows
19:00 Birkirkara FC
2 - 3
Hibernians Paola
18:00 Qormi FC
2 - 3
Sliema Wanderers
31.03.2019
16:00 Floriana FC
2 - 0
Valletta FC
14:00 Sliema Wanderers
0 - 1
Birkirkara FC
30.03.2019
16:15 Hibernians Paola
1 - 1
Mosta FC
16:00 St. Andrews
0 - 1
Balzan FC
14:00 Tarxien Rainbows
2 - 2
Senglea Athletic
14:00 Gzira United
5 - 2
Pieta Hotspurs
29.03.2019
19:00 Hamrun Spartans
2 - 1
Qormi FC
14.03.2019
20:15 Qormi FC
1 - 2
Tarxien Rainbows
18:00 Senglea Athletic
5 - 0
St. Andrews
13.03.2019
20:15 Mosta FC
0 - 1
Valletta FC
20:00 Balzan FC
0 - 0
Gzira United
18:00 Birkirkara FC
0 - 1
Hamrun Spartans
18:00 Pieta Hotspurs
0 - 2
Floriana FC
12.03.2019
19:00 Hibernians Paola
2 - 2
Sliema Wanderers
09.03.2019
16:00 Floriana FC
0 - 0
Balzan FC
16:00 Gzira United
3 - 1
Senglea Athletic
14:00 Valletta FC
3 - 0
Pieta Hotspurs
14:00 St. Andrews
0 - 2
Qormi FC
08.03.2019
20:15 Sliema Wanderers
3 - 1
Mosta FC
19:00 Hamrun Spartans
1 - 1
Hibernians Paola
18:00 Tarxien Rainbows
0 - 2
Birkirkara FC
02.03.2019
16:15 Qormi FC
1 - 4
Gzira United
16:00 Sliema Wanderers
2 - 1
Hamrun Spartans
14:00 Mosta FC
3 - 2
Pieta Hotspurs
14:00 Birkirkara FC
2 - 0
St. Andrews
01.03.2019
20:00 Hibernians Paola
5 - 0
Tarxien Rainbows
19:00 Balzan FC
1 - 2
Valletta FC
18:00 Senglea Athletic
0 - 1
Floriana FC
17.02.2019
16:00 Gzira United
1 - 1
Birkirkara FC
14:00 Pieta Hotspurs
0 - 3
Balzan FC
16.02.2019
16:15 Floriana FC
0 - 1
Qormi FC
16:00 Hamrun Spartans
0 - 1
Mosta FC
14:00 St. Andrews
1 - 2
Hibernians Paola
14:00 Valletta FC
3 - 3
Senglea Athletic
15.02.2019
19:00 Tarxien Rainbows
1 - 2
Sliema Wanderers
10.02.2019
16:00 Birkirkara FC
0 - 0
Floriana FC
14:00 Hibernians Paola
1 - 0
Gzira United
09.02.2019
16:15 Sliema Wanderers
1 - 1
St. Andrews
16:00 Hamrun Spartans
3 - 0
Tarxien Rainbows
14:00 Senglea Athletic
2 - 1
Pieta Hotspurs

Top trends

All trends

Scorers

Player G. P. O. C. C. Team
M. Fontanella 18 - - 1 - Valletta FC
T. Correa 14 - - 6 - Hibernians Paola
H. Garba 13 - - 3 - Gzira United
B. Kaljevic 11 1 - 1 - Valletta FC
Adan Tiago 10 1 - 2 - Hibernians Paola
M. Alba 10 2 - 4 1 Valletta FC
J. Grech 10 2 - 3 - Birkirkara FC
A. Majdevac 10 2 - 3 - Balzan FC
A. Effiong 9 - - 1 - Balzan FC
A. Caseres 8 - - 2 2 Senglea Athletic
M. Paolucci 8 2 - 2 1 Tarxien Rainbows
K. Tulimieri 8 - - 5 1 Hamrun Spartans
M. Davis 7 2 - 2 - St. Andrews
B. Gavrila 7 - - 2 - Valletta FC
T. Gusman 7 - - 4 2 Qormi FC